Thursday, August 6, 2009

Congratulations Teen Masters 2009 Champions!

Congratulations Teen Masters 2009 Champions!

Girls Champion - Danielle McEwan
Boys Champion - Brandon Fietek
Team Champion - Countryside Lanes
Battle of the Sexes Winner - Danielle McEwan


For photos, videos, results and more go to: http://community.teenmastersbowling.com/

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Girls Semi Finals Bracket

Girls Semi Finals Bracket

Catherine Rawsthorne

Match #1

Danielle McEwan





Michelle Secours

Match #2

Allie Ijams




* results unofficial

Boys Semi Finals Bracket

Boys Semi Finals Bracket


Matthew Helmick

Match #1

Jon Lippert





Kyle King

Match #2

Brandon Fietek



* results unofficial

Girls Round Of 8 Results

Girls Round Of 8 Results


Kathryn Cox 0-3
183 163 152

Lanes 35 & 36

Catherine Rawsthorne 3-0
195 205 166





Danielle McEwan 3-2
212 236 191 181 266

Lanes 43 & 44

Natalie Jimenez 2-3
166 234 233 233 177





Michelle Secours 3-1
225 190 214 218

Lanes 51 & 52

Natalie Goodman 1-3
157 246 186 180





Megan Seavey 2-3
180 183 206 182 174

Lanes 59 & 60

Allie Ijams 3-2
232 235 202 179 191





* results unofficial

Boys Round Of 8 Results

Boys Round Of 8 Results






Charlie Hair 2-3
159 223 179 212 176

Lanes 39 & 40




Matthew Helmick 3-2
180 191 189 164 195




Chris Gray 2-3
234 176 192 176 151

Lanes 47 & 48





Jon Lippert 3-2
192 227 167 186 223





Kyle King 3-1
216 201 188 223

Lanes 55 & 56






Nicholas Cooper 1-3
211 222 167 206







Gary Faulkner 2-3
225 197 195 205 178

Lanes 63 & 64






Brandon Fietek 3-2
205 174 201 218 225


* results unofficial

Girls Round of 16 Results

Girls Round of 16 Results

Elise Bolton 0-3
165 166 189
Lanes 1 & 2
Kathryn Cox 3-0
176 177 200

Erin Novak 1-3
178 237 203 160
Lanes 5 & 6
Catherine Rawsthorne 3-1
226 208 210 196

Danielle McEwan 3-2
190 141 201 222 191
Lanes 9 & 10
Katie Thornton 2-3
190 190 233 186 180

Natalie Jimenez 3-0
217 197 172
Lanes 13 & 14
Kimi Davidson 0-3
193 180 170




Michelle Secours 3-2
192 168 230 203 212
Lanes 17 & 18
Kristina Terpo 2-3
190 220 189 214 160

Natalie Goodman 3-1
173 182 226 236
Lanes 21 & 22
Ashley Rucker 1-3
148 198 159 186

Nicole Parkhurst 0-3
200 164 188
Lanes 25 & 26
Megan Seavey 3-0
249 190 190

Allie Ijams 3-1
150 181 224 199
Lanes 29 & 30
Kristie Lopez 1-3
160 170 161 174



* results unofficial

Boys Round of 16 Results

Boys Round of 16 Results



Cameron Weier 0-3
192 172 172

Lanes 31 & 32

Charlie Hair 3-0
233 202 202





Matthew Helmick 3-1
188 204 162 237

Lanes 27 & 28

Antonio Palangio 1-3
171 151 165 170



Eddie Milliken 1-3
189 225 155 156

Lanes 23 & 24

Chris Gray 3-1
214 172 279 187





Joseph May 1-3
190 236 156 183

Lanes 19 & 20

Jon Lippert 3-1
225 210 242 225



Kyle King 3-0

208 201 212

Lanes 15 & 16

Bryan Thompson 0-3
185 184 186





A. J. Chapman 2-3
164 212 132 233 166

Lanes 11 & 12

Nicholas Cooper 3-2
172 151 216 180 187



Gary Faulkner 3-1
210 226 203 190

Lanes 7 & 8

Chris Davidson 1-3
217 211 201 188





Brandon Fietek 3-1
200 197 162 190

Lanes 3 & 4

Kristopher Prather 1-3
192 179 193 171



*results unofficial